Swain Performance

Strength & Conditioning, General Fitness, Power Sports , Endurance
Coach
Jack Swain

Features
7 sessions per week
Must use App app to view and log training
Program Training

Features
feature-icon
Access to your coaches
Coaches who will hold you accountable and provide the feedback you need to grow
feature-icon
Programming 7 days per week
Daily strength, conditioning, and skill training that’s accessible and challenging for athletes of any level or background
feature-icon
Exercise Video Guidance
Instructional videos to guide your practice and make execution easy
feature-icon
Delivered through TrainHeroic
sample week banner image
phoneMockup
Sample Week
Week 1 of 5-week program
Sunday
Mobility 

A1

90/90 Hip Flip - SP

3 x 10

A2

Standing Hip Flexion

3 x 10

A3

Squat Rocker - SP

3 x 10

B1

Deficit Calf Raise - SP

3 x 5

B2

Rope Walking - SP

3 x 0:30

B3

Ankle Rocker - SP

3 x 5

C1

T-Spine Ext - SP

3 x 10

C2

T-Spine Rotation - SP

3 x 10

D

1-mile Run

Monday
Hypertrophy/Endurance Day 1

A1

Pogo Jumps

3 x 10

A2

Deep SQ Mob

3 x 30

A3

Med Ball Slam -SP

3 x 5

B1

Trap Bar Jump

3 x 5

B2

DeadBug

3 x 12

C1

Trap Bar DL

3 x 12

C2

chin up

3 x 12

D1

Dumbbell Row

3 x 10

D2

RFE Split SQ

3 x 10

D3

Calf Raises

3 x 10

E1

Elevated Pigeon

1 x 0:30

E2

Calf Stretch Elevated

1 x 0:30

E3

RFE Hip Flexor Stretch

1 x 0:30

E4

Side Lying Rib Pull

1 x 0:30

Tuesday
Hypertrophy/Endurance Day 2

A1

Plyo Push UP

3 x 5

A2

Wood Chop

3 x 10

A3

External Rot. On Bench

3 x 10

B1

Bench Press -SP

15, 10, 5

B2

Plank Rollout

3 x 10

C1

Inverted Ring Row

4 x 8

C2

1/2k Landmine Press - SP

4 x 8

C3

Shoulder Raises

4 x 8

D

Trap Bar Carry - SP

3 x 25

E

3:5 Breathing

1 x 15

Wednesday
Conditioning - Speed and Endurance

A1

3D Lunge

3 x 9

A2

Lateral March

3 x 30

A3

Deep SQ Mob

3 x 10

B1

Depth Drop

3 x 5

B2

Lateral Bounds

3 x 10

C

Sprint Start Positions

3 x 40

D

Sprints

3 x 1:00

E1

Elevated Pigeon

1 x 0:30

E2

Calf Stretch Elevated

1 x 0:30

E3

RFE Hip Flexor Stretch

1 x 0:30

E4

Side Lying Rib Pull

1 x 0:30

Thursday
Hypertrophy/Endurance Day 3

A1

Pogo Jumps

3 x 10

A2

Box Jump - SP

3 x 5

A3

VMO Squat

3 x 10

B1

DB Swing - EA

3 x 8

B2

Tall Plank - SP

3 x 1:00

C1

SL Step Up - SP

3 x 12

C2

Inverted Ring Row

3 x 12

D1

SL RDL

3 x 10

D2

1/2K SA Row - SP

3 x 10

D3

Hamstring Rollout

3 x 10

E1

Elevated Pigeon

1 x 0:30

E2

Calf Stretch Elevated

1 x 0:30

E3

RFE Hip Flexor Stretch

1 x 0:30

E4

Side Lying Rib Pull

1 x 0:30

Friday
Hypertrophy/Endurance Day 4

A1

Alt Plate Taps

3 x 30

A2

Copenhagen Plank - SP

20, 25, 30

A3

SL Banded Good Mornings

3 x 10

B1

Front Squats

15, 10, 5

B2

Wood Chop

3 x 10

C1

BB RDL

4 x 8

C2

Reverse Lunge - Rotation

4 x 8

C3

Lateral Lunge - SP

4 x 8

D1

Runner Hold

3 x 0:10

D2

ISO Split SQ

3 x 10

E1

Elevated Pigeon

3 x 0:20

E2

Calf Stretch Elevated

3 x 0:20

E3

RFE Hip Flexor Stretch

3 x 0:20

E4

Side Lying Rib Pull

3 x 0:20

Saturday
Active Recovery Session 1 

A1

Squat Walk

3 x 30

A2

A March

3 x 30

A3

Lateral Bounds

3 x 10

B1

Assault Bike

5 x 15

B2

Jump Rope

5 x 45

B3

Push Press - SP

5 x 15

C

3:5 Breathing

1 x 20

D1

Dips

10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

D2

Inverted Ring Row

10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

D3

Shoulder Raises

10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

Hypertrophy & Endurance